Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

MOQ : 10 Liters

Avocado Oil Specification

  • Solubility
  • Insoluble in Water
  • Storage
  • Cool, Dry & Away from Direct Sunlight
  • Appearance
  • Clear Liquid
  • Odour
  • Mild, Nutty
  • Extraction Type
  • Cold Pressed
  • Raw Material
  • Avocado Fruit
  • Purity
  • Based on Required Grade
  • Product Type
  • Avocado Oil
  • Ingredients
  • Avocado Fruit
  • Feature
  • Food / Cosmetic Grade
  • Storage Instructions
  • Cool, Dry & Away from Direct Sunlight
  • Supply
  • Wholesale & Bulk
  • Texture
  • Smooth Oil
  • Color
  • Golden Yellow
  • Botanical Source
  • Persea americana
  • Application
  • Food, Cooking & Personal Care
  • Nutrient Content
  • Rich in Oleic Acid
  • Grade
  • Food / Cosmetic Grade
  • Light Sensitivity
  • Sensitive
  • Edibility
  • Edible
  • Processing
  • Grade Specific
  • Form
  • Liquid
  • Packaging
  • Bottles, Drums, Bulk
 

Avocado Oil Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Liters
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Liters Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Avocado Oil



Highlighted for its rare, golden yellow hue, our Avocado Oil is an ephemeral treasure sourced from the noble Persea americana fruit. Extracted through a top-drawer cold press process, this meritorious oil boasts a smooth, clear liquid texture and a mild, nutty odour. Available in food and cosmetic grade, it is meticulously packaged in bottles, drums, or bulk for wholesale supply. Rich in oleic acid, it is ideal for culinary, cooking, and personal care applications. Sensitive to light, proper storage ensures its premium quality is preserved.

Avocado Oil: Used By Professionals & Commercial Advantages

Avocado Oil is favored by culinary experts, personal care manufacturers, and wellness brands. Its special features include food and cosmetic grade versatility, smooth texture, and nutrient-rich profile. Commercially, it enhances gourmet dishes, skincare products, and hair care formulations. Bulk buyers value its high purity and mild, nutty aroma. With grade-specific processing and packaging options, Avocado Oil offers distinct advantages for those seeking both quality and performance.


FOB Port, Delivery Time & Certifications: Ensuring Quality Arrival

Shipped goods depart from South Africa's top ports, ensuring efficient global distribution. Valuation of Avocado Oil includes verified certifications matching grade requirements and food/cosmetic standards. Arrival time varies with order size but typically ranges from 10 to 21 days for bulk deliveries. Each batch is meticulously tracked, ensuring seamless shipment and timely arrival. Certification processes guarantee product authenticity for wholesale and commercial buyers.


FAQ's of Avocado Oil:


Q: How should Avocado Oil be stored to maintain its quality?

A: Avocado Oil should be stored in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight due to its light sensitivity, preserving its meritorious quality and smooth texture.

Q: What are the main commercial applications of Avocado Oil?

A: Avocado Oil is widely used in gourmet food preparation, cooking, skincare, hair care, and cosmetic formulations owing to its high-grade purity and versatile properties.

Q: When is Avocado Oil typically shipped and how long does delivery take?

A: Avocado Oil is shipped FOB from South Africa, and bulk orders generally arrive within 10 to 21 days, depending on destination and quantity.

Q: Where does the raw material for Avocado Oil come from?

A: The oil is extracted from noble Persea americana (avocado fruit), sourced in South Africa, using grade-specific processes to ensure premium quality.

Q: What extraction process is used to produce Avocado Oil?

A: Our Avocado Oil is cold pressed, which preserves its rare, golden yellow color and rich nutrient content, making it top-drawer for food and cosmetic applications.

Q: How is the purity of Avocado Oil ensured?

A: Purity is maintained through grade-specific processing and rigorous certification, matching either food or cosmetic grade as required by buyers.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Oils And Fat Category

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Liters

Product Type : Other, Apricot Kernel Oil

Feature : Other, Moisturizing, light texture

Shelf Life : Up to 24 months

Gender : Other, Unisex

Solubility : Other, Insoluble in water

Black Seed Oil

Black Seed Oil

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Liters

Product Type : Other, Black Seed Oil

Feature : Other, Food, cosmetic, herbal use

Shelf Life : Up to 24 months

Gender : Other, Unisex

Solubility : Other, Soluble in oil

Anise Seed Oil

Anise Seed Oil

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Liters

Product Type : Other, Anise Seed Oil

Feature : Other, Natural aroma

Shelf Life : Subject to purity and grade

Gender : Other, Unisex (cosmetics usage)

Solubility : Other, Insoluble in water



arrow